1. Apricot Oil 100ml
  2. Apricot Oil 100ml

    Τιμή 5.00€ 5.50€

    Packing of 100ml contains Apricot oil.
    (The price includes VAT)

    Apricot oil that you’ll find in our store is 100% natural, practical and very economic.

    Our products were produced using herbs in green form, thus has the best effect than that by using dried ones.

    Apricot oil is extracted from seeds of Apricot ( Prunus armeniaca ). Is good for people with sensitive skin, it is non-irritant and soothing for the skin. It is light and quickly makes the skin soft and smooth. Apricot oil percolates deep into the skin. It is easy to apply on the skin as it quickly spreads on the skin, it soothes irritated skin. Apricot oil is loved by many people around the world for their hair care. When applied to the hair shafts, it helps to detangle hair. Apricot oil is a nice face oil, especially when compared to other heavier oils. It helps to improve skin tone, nourish the skin and lower the appearance of aging signs, like wrinkles, lines and blemishes.

    Apricot oil contains oleic acid (omega-9) and linoleic acid, and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, B17 and E.

    Use Apricot oil as it is or by combining it with other essential oils. Last it is important to understand that base oils are significant in aromatherapy in order to become “carrier” to the essential oils that you later combine them with.

    Origin: County of Imathia Greece

    Production: Summer of 2017
    Κριτικές

Πελάτες που αγόρασαν αυτό το προϊόν, αγόρασαν επίσης